A SYMPOSIUM ON OPTIMAL STOPPING JUNE 25-29, 2018
Home
Pictures
Venue
In Memory of Larry Shepp
Speakers
Schedule and Themes
Abstracts
Sponsorship
Contact
Houston
Keynote Speakers
Søren Asmussen
Nicholas Bingham
Saul Jacka
Ioannis Karatzas
Goran Peskir
Paavo Salminen
David Siegmund
Nizar Touzi
Plenary Speakers
Anna Aksamit
David Aldous
Pieter Allaart
Luis Alvarez
Kerry Back
Jay Bartroff
Erik Baurdoux
Erhan Bayraktar
Tomasz Bielecki
Anthony Bloch
F. Thomas Bruss
Amarjit Budhiraja
Agostino Capponi
Sören Christensen
Asaf Cohen
Alex Cox
Daryl Daley
Mark Davis
Tiziano De Angelis
Victor de la Pena
Yan Dolinsky
Francois Dufour
Tyrone Duncan
Philip Ernst
Eugene Feinberg
Liming Feng
Ricardo Fernholz
Giorgio Ferrari
Jose Figueroa-Lopez
Leopold Flatto
Jean-Pierre Fouque
Ruediger Frey
Ayalvadi Ganesh
Pavel Gapeev
Paul Glasserman
Kris Glover
Ilie Grigorescu
Paolo Guasoni
Olympia Hadjiliadis
Fred Huffer
Clifford Hurvich
Tomoyuki Ichiba
Yoshiaki Itoh
Jean Jacod
Sebastian Jaimungal
Abram Kagan
Thomas Kaijser
Jan Kallsen
Michael Katehakis
Offer Kella
Marek Kimmel
Michael Klass
Fima Klebaner
Hui-Hsiung Kuo
Andreas Kyprianou
Damien Lamberton
Hans Rudolf Lerche
Michel Mandjes
Isaac Meilijson
Masakiyo
Miyazawa
Ilya Molchanov
Ernesto Mordecki
Marcel Nutz
Richard Olshen
Mariana
Olvera-Cravioto
Jan Palczewski
Zbigniew Palmowski
Juan Carlos Pardo
Jesper Pedersen
Shige Peng
Huyen Pham
Eckhard Platen
Lea Popovic
Ernst Presman
Philip Protter
Kavita Ramanan
Tomasz Rolski
Alet Roux
Marek Rutkowski
David Saunders
Sanjay Shakkottai
Paul Shaman
Qi-Man Shao
Isaac Sonin
Lukasz Stettner
Richard Stockbridge
Daniel Stroock
Krzysztof Szajowski
Gábor J. Székely
Denis Talay
Peter Tankov
Murad Taqqu
Robert Vanderbei
Frederi Viens
Abraham Wyner
Minge Xie
Yi-Ching Yao
George Yin
Jiongmin Yong
Thaleia Zariphopoulou
Cun-Hui Zhang
Jianfeng Zhang
Yiqiang Zhao
Chao Zhu
Invited Talks
Andrew Allen
David Azriel
Matteo Basei
Charles Beer
Christoph Belak
Nyles Breecher
Edmond Brophy
Bruno Buonaguidi
Xi Chen
Alexandra Chronopoulou
Dennis Cox
John Dobelman
Georgios Fellouris
Eric Friedlander
David Goldberg
Yu-Jui Huang
Michael Imerman
Huanqun Jiang
Christian Keller
Yerkin Kitapbayev
Maike Klein
Thomas Kruse
Jeffrey Kuan
Randall Martyr
Ely Merzbach
John Moriart
y
Guodong Pang
Camelia Pop
Alexander Roitershtein
Neofytos Rodosthenous
Andrew Schaefer
David Scott
Arnav Sheth
Arno Siri-Jegousse
Michael Sklar
Siamak Sorooshyari
Philipp Strack
Richard Voepel
Moe Win
Yizhou Xia
Kazutoshi Yamazaki
Mikhail Zhitlukhin
Quan Zhou
*All speakers have confirmed, but are subject to change at any notice.
Home
Pictures
Venue
In Memory of Larry Shepp
Speakers
Schedule and Themes
Abstracts
Sponsorship
Contact
Houston